» Working
    Adult Program
» Senior Program
» Board Members
» Contributors
» Eligibility         Guidelines
» How To
        Volunteer
» Events
» Photo Gallery
» Newsletter
» Contact
» Subscribe to our       Newsletter
» Home
 

CONTRIBUTORS

2017 CMC Contribution Wall
Golden Globe, Ambassador, Patron, Donor & Partner

CentennialPlus Golden - $150,000 or over

  • Nell & The Late Ruel Houchens

Centennial - $100,000 or over

  • Pat & Wayne Gaunce

Golden Globe - $50,000 - $75,00

  • City of Glasgow
  • Barren County Fiscal Court

Ambassadors - $25,000 - $50,000

  • American Materials
  • Betty & The Late David Bailey
  • BR Retreading
  • Charlotte & Larry Glass
  • Drs. Bharati & Bharat Mody
  • Edmonton State Bank
  • Larry & The Late Geraldine Glass
  • Mavis & Dale Smith
  • T.J. Samson Regional Health

Patron - $10,000 - $25,000

  • American Engineers, INC.
  • Amneal Pharmaceuticals, LLC
  • Bailey & Grisson Realtors
  • Bud & Jana Layne
  • DG&S Partners
  • Dr. Endraetta Watts & Merrick Black
  • Dr. Jerry Gibbs
  • Extreme Fitness 5K
  • Glasgow Prescription Center
  • Glasgow Rotary Club
  • Hatcher & Saddler Funderal Home
  • Highland Hill Community Church
  • Kay & Tommy Lyons
  • Kenneth & Etta Calvert
  • L. Rogers Wells, Jr.
  • Leisa & Steve Shirley
  • Marshall Bailey
  • Medical Arts Pharmacy
  • Runnymede Real Estate Inc.
  • SCRTC
  • South Fork Baptist Church
  • T.J. Samson Auxiliary

 

Donor - $5001 - $10,000

  • Alliance Corporation
  • Bailey-Gibson Buick
  • Citizens First Bank
  • Colton's Steakhouse
  • GHH Charitable Foundation Wayne Gaunce
  • Glasgow BP&W Club
  • Goodman Chevrolet
  • Helen Simpson
  • Hilliard Lyons
  • Jerry Gibbs
  • Joy Chaney
  • Leticia & Orlando Bravo
  • Maria & Williams Marrs
  • Mary & Winston Nunn
  • Nancy & William Gravely
  • Nikki, Jeff, Jordan, and Emma Constant
  • Salvation Army
  • South Central Bank
  • Sue & Freddie Travis
  • Wal-Mart Super Center

Partner - $2001 - $5000

  • A.F. Crow & Son Funeral Home
  • Barren County Business Supply
  • Barren County Medical Society
  • Barren River Plaza Project
  • BB&T Bank
  • Campbell, Myers & Rutledge, CPS'S
  • Carolyn & George McKinley, M.D.'S
  • Cedar Grove Baptist Church
  • Cheryl & John Ambach
  • Davie Jerry Greer
  • Drs. Madhavi Kondur & Sunil Muppala
  • Elaine & Bobby Richardson
  • Ellen L. Bale
  • First United Methodist Women
  • Gale N Dale Restaurant
  • Garmon & Goodman Attorneys
  • Gillie Hyde Ford-Chrysler
  • Glasgow Lions Club
  • Glass Aggregates
  • Glenview Health Care Facility
  • Grace Community Church
  • Green Mechanical
  • Jannell & Dean Pedigo
  • Jerry Botts, Realtor
  • Joe Burton & Judy Downing
  • John Asriel
  • Judy & Steve Brown
  • Kirt Lyon Trucking
  • L.G. Dickinson, M.D.
  • Lisa & Dan Foutch
  • Long John Silver
  • Madison-Smith Machine & Tool Co.
  • Marie & Robert McCann
  • Melanie, RP & Victoria Watson
  • Oliver Williams & Co.
  • Pedigo-Lessenberry Insurance
  • Robert & Kathy Service
  • RR Donnelley
  • Sandra & David Moss
  • Sondra & Benjamin Dickinson
  • Southern Medical Lab, Inc.
  • Spanning the Ages Glenview Christian Church
  • Taylor & Polson, CPA
  • Temple Hill Lions Club
  • Tish & Tommy Gumm
  • Tommy & Barbara Jackson
  • White House Hair Salon
  • In Memory - $150.00 or more

    2007
    Mr. John Erwin
    Dr. Stanley Hodges
    Mr. Charles Honeycutt
    Dr. George McKinley
    Mrs. Betty Winbigler
     
    2008
    Virginia England
    Mary F. Whiteside
     
    2009
    Minnie Elmore
    David Fant, M.D.
    Justin MacCarthy, M.D.
    Samuel Norris
     
    2010
    David Bailey
    Henry Dickinson
    Betty & Duane Gantz
     
    2011
    Billy Elmore
    Dr. Eugene & Janet Marion
     
    2012
    Mary Kathryn Greer
    Florene & William J. McDanial
    Jean Jolly & Joseph C. Leech
     
    2013
    Virginia Downing
    Pearl Greer
    Dr. William Marrs
     
    2014
    Sandra Gardner
    Bobby Travis
     
    2015
    Charles Jackson
    Don Doty
    Dr. Max Wagner
    Dr. Robert McKinley
    Jean Coffey
    Jim Marion
    Jimmy Ferrell
    Jon Taylor
    Lee Ann Gantz
    Mary Gravely
    Mary Lou Travis
     
    2016
    Bill Page
    Bill Waldrop
    Billy Reagan
    Dr. Robert McKinley
    Faye Norris
    Geraldine Glass
    James Chambers
    Robert “Buddy” Alexander
    Robert Richardson
    Ruth Witty Edwards
    Sheila Oliver
    Virginia Alexander
     
    2017
    Barbara Motley
    Barlow Ropp
    Bernice Brown
    Bill & Gayle Myers
    Bill Waldrop
    Dr. John Marsh
    Franchelle Richardson
    Kenneth Calvert
    L. Rogers Wells Jr.
    Lewis Williams
    Lyndell Smith
    Mike Holland
    Mike Swift
    Patricia Thornbury
    Rebecca Forrest
    Rickey W. Meredith
    Robert Richardson
    Ron Thomas
    Roy Froedge
    William "Billy" Poore
    Winston NunnM
     

     

    CMC Volunteer of the Year

    The CMC Volunteer award is presented to a person that has the spirit of giving and has shown leadership with an immeasurable amount of commitment to CMC and our community.

    • 2005 - Rhonda Pedigo
    • 2006 - Helen Simpson - Quilting Friends of Glasgow
    • 2007 - Betty Blankenship - Gale 'N Dale's Restaurant
    • 2008 - Michael Hutchinson - Highland Computer Services & Sean Wilkerson - Digitech Services, Inc.
    • 2009 - Barren County Area Technology Center
    • 2010 - Don Wyatt - Star-Tel Systems, Inc.
    • 2011 - Don & Leesa Houchens
    • 2012 - Extreme Fitness
    • 2013 - Fox Hollow Golf Club
    • 2014 - Jackie Nuckols
    • 2015 - John Perry
    • 2016 - Rickey Spillman
    • 2017 - Becky Hensley

    Home | Working Adult Program | Senior Program | Board Members | Contributors
    Eligibility Guidelines | How To Volunteer | Events | Photo Gallery | Newsletter | Contact | Subscribe to our Newsletter